JAZZ SEARCH WEST SCHEDULE

Please note: this schedule page does not reflect the actual order of performance. You will be notified of the order once you arrive the night of the event.

Living-Jazz-Jazz-Search-West-SemiFinals-2017-Rosaura-Studios-2017-33-1.jpg

Competition #1
thursday, March 1, 7-10pm
THE SOUND ROOM
2147 Broadway Street,
Oakland CA 94612

Drinks and Food available. Come early and enjoy dinner! Audience tickets: $10

1.  Jonah Cabral
2. Chris Brochard
3. Denise Kidder
4. Joan Getz
5. Sam Landsman
6. Tina Schuller
7.  Norma Blase
8. Nelson Chia

9.  Armelle Delaney
10. Raquel Berlind
11.  Genius Wesley
12. Nasser Addi
13. Lady B
14. Amorelle Applin
15.
16.


Living-Jazz-Jazz-Search-West-SemiFinals-2017-Rosaura-Studios-2017-28.jpg

Competition #2
Friday, March 9, 7-10pm
Piedmont Piano CoMPANY
1728 San Pablo Ave., Oakland, 94612

Audience tickets: $10

 

1. Tosh Harris Santiago
2. Raquel Berlind
3. Nathan Nakadegawa-Lee
4. Deidre Sanders
5. Yael Schy
6. Deborah Hamouris
7.  Carita Mottian
8.  Grant Grech

9.  Raphaella Brown
10. Larry Cruz
11. Shimpei Ogawa
12. Sebastian Johnson
13.
14.
15.
16.


Living-Jazz-Jazz-Search-West-SemiFinals-2017-Rosaura-Studios-2017-47.jpg

Competition #3
Saturday, March 17, 7-10pm
Piedmont Piano CoMPANY
1728 San Pablo Ave., Oakland, 94612

Audience tickets: $10

 

 

1. Nyam Adodoadji
2. Nina Jordan
3. Spring Brooks
4. Michael Paul Parker
5. Joe Jakovac
6. Rodney James
7. Mimi Heft
8. Tyler Harlow

9.  Joshua Grodsky
10. Zeena Quinn
11. Tobias Frager
12. Miss Rickey Nero
13. Tylia Bruno
14. Aaron Rohrer
15. Anna Konstantopoulos
16.


Living-Jazz-Jazz-Search-West-SemiFinals-2017-Rosaura-Studios-2017-64.jpg

Competition #4
Sunday, March 25, 3-6pm
THE BACK ROOM
1984 Bonita Ave., Berkeley, 94704

Drinks and Food available.

Audience tickets: $10

1. Heather McNeilly
2. Ann-marie Hogan
3. Benny Hokanson
4. Lady B
5. Max Nierlich
6. Jonathan Francis
7. Jacqueline Corona
8. Sebastiaan Van Hout

9.  Monique Hosein
10. Inshirah Berakah
11.  Sebastian Johnson
12. Bella Bromberg
13. Michael Echaniz
14. Karin Lusnak
15. Zorana Edun
16. Samuel Priven


Living-Jazz-Jazz-Search-West-SemiFinals-2017-Rosaura-Studios-2017-14.jpg

Competition #5
Monday, April 2, 7-10pm
Piedmont Piano CoMPANY
1728 San Pablo Ave., Oakland, 94612

Audience tickets: $10

 

1.  Adriana Marrero
2. Christina Galisatus
3. Jordyn Foley
4. Paden Schmidt
5. Kristine Boyle-Topete
6. Marshall Williams
7. Rebecca Holtz
8. Dominique Michalon

9.  Stephanie Woodford
10. Katherine Pearson
11.  Kayla Fowler
12. Francisco Trono
13. Ramya Shankar
14. Yolandra Rhodes
15. Michael Antoun
16. Samira Shaikhly


Living-Jazz-Jazz-Search-West-SemiFinals-2017-Rosaura-Studios-2017-23.jpg

SEMI-FINALS
Wednesday APRIL 18, 7
PM - 10PM
Freight & Salvage
2020 Addison St.
Berkeley CA 94704
admission: $16 advance / $18 door

 

Drinks and Food available.

1. Genius Wesley
2. Denise Kidder
3. Sam Landsman
4. Shimpei Ogawa
5. Raphaella Brown
6. Nathan Nakadegawa-lee
7.  Anna Konstantopoulos
8. Rodney James

9. Tyler Harlow
10. Max Nierlich
11. Jacqueline Corona
12. Michael Echaniz
13. Darryl Rowe
14. Yolandra Rhodes
15. Christina Galisatus

Please note: Not official performance order


Living-Jazz-Jazz-Search-West-SemiFinals-2017-Rosaura-Studios-2017-07.jpg

GRAND FINALE
TUESDAY April 24, 8
PM
Yoshi's Oakland
510 Embarcadero West
OAKLAND CA 94607
ADMISSION: $20

 

Drinks and Food available.

1. Genius Wesley
2. Sam Landsman
3. Christina Galisatus
4. Jacqueline Corona
5. Max Nierlich
6. Michael Echaniz
7. Shimpei Ogawa
8. Darryl Rowe